標準協(xié)議光模塊

兼容協(xié)議光模塊

其它種類(lèi)光器件

技術(shù)支持

CSFP光模塊

CSFP光模塊

CSFP(Compact Small Form Factor Pluggable)即是緊湊型SFP,是在現在流行的SFP封裝基礎上,發(fā)展更為先進(jìn)、更為緊湊的CSFP封裝。通過(guò)采用雙通道、四通道的設計,CSFP采用現有SFP通用接口,但將外形尺寸縮小到現有工業(yè)標準的一半和四分之一,通過(guò)組合還可靈活配置通道數量。如果繼續采用傳統分立元件方案,那么在技術(shù)上將很難實(shí)現上述功能。CSFP結合高集成度的光電集成技術(shù),在擁有SFP所有的技術(shù)優(yōu)勢的基礎上,大幅度減小光收發(fā)模塊和光系統設備的外形尺寸,顯著(zhù)增加通信端口密度及數據吞吐量,降低系統成本,可望在數據通信市場(chǎng)上大顯身手。

F-tone Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density applications.

The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor.

The dual-channel CSFP  compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size of the industry-standard SFP and SFF packages. The CSFF design is modular to enable configurations of integrated 2ch modules. In future Eotpolink will develop 4ch CSFP modules.

These highly integrated compact transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

  •   CSFP transceiver, Compact SFP transceiver: option 1 and option 2 are available
  •   up to 120km
Package Part No. Data Rate     (TX/RX) Wavelength (TX/RX) Distance Range/Power Budget DDM Case Temperature range
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-10-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-20-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-10-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-20-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-10-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-20-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-10-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-20-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1603-XX-XX 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1603-XX-XX1 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1612-XX-XX 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1612-XX-XX1 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option2 FTCS-BI1624-XX-XX 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 FTCS-BI1624-XX-XX1 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module

1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module

1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Description
F-tone Networks’CSFP-OC24-80Ax Small Form Factor Pluggable (CSFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of 2-channel Bi-directional Optical Transceiver unit with five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .

1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module (1550Tx/1490nmRx)

1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module (1550Tx/1490nmRx)

1.25Gb/s Compact SFP 80km Optical Transceiver Module

Description
F-tone Networks’CSFP-OC24-80Bx Small Form Factor Pluggable (CSFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of 2-channel Bi-directional Optical Transceiver unit with five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach (1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX)

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach (1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX)

1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

1.25Gbps CSFP 20km

1.25Gbps CSFP 20km

CSFP-OC24-20Axx 1.25Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1490 nm RX

Features

  •  Support 1.25Gbps data links
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  •  2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  •  Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24 system
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:

 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

-40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications

  •  SONET OC-24 system
  •  Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Fiber Channel
  •  Switch to Switch interface
  •  Point to Point FTTH Application
  •  Other optical transmission systems

10.3125Gb/s CSFP BIDI Transceiver

10.3125Gb/s CSFP BIDI Transceiver

10.3125Gb/s CSFP BIDI Transceiver

北億纖通專(zhuān)業(yè)研發(fā)生產(chǎn)(全國產(chǎn)化可選):10.3125Gb/s CSFP BIDI Transceiver, 10.3125Gb/s CSFP BIDI Transceiver海量交付給國防、軍工、航空、航天、兵器、艦船、雷達、電子、核工業(yè)、軍事、電力、鐵路、醫療、交通、通信、電信、政府、國防科技工業(yè)系統內大專(zhuān)院校及科研院所

10Gb/s 10km SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

10Gb/s 10km SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

10Gb/s 10km SFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

The FT-BE-TF3205 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 10km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 10.3125Gb/s 1330nm/1270nm single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential.

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach (1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX)

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach (1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX)

2.488Gbps Compact Bi-Di SFP Transceiver, 20km Reach

Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

25Gb/s 10km  1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 10km  1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The FT-BE-TF3225 SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for 10km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s Tx1330nm/Rx1270 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. 

25Gb/s 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 10km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The FT-BE-TF2325 SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for 10km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s Tx1270nm/Rx1330 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. 

25Gb/s 40km  1270nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 40km 1270nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 40km  1270nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The FT-BE-TF2328 SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s Tx1270nm/Rx1310 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. 

25Gb/s 40km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 40km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 40km SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The FT-BE-TF3228 SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s Tx1310nm/Rx1270 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. 

50G 13130nm QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

50G 13130nm QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

50G 13130nm QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

The FT-BE-MQ2118 is a low power consumption QSFP28 PAM4 transceiver with high performance up to 50G high speed telecom and data communications over single mode fiber. It operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. 

CSFP緊湊型SFP光模塊

CSFP緊湊型SFP光模塊

CSFP緊湊型SFP光模塊

專(zhuān)為千兆以太網(wǎng),1G光纖通道,SONET OC-24和SDH STM-8鏈路設計,采用雙單工單模光纖。CSFP意味著(zhù)緊湊的SFP,即2通道BiDi SFP。

[12  >>  

Search